Welcome Bonus

100% up to $7,500 + 550 FS

On your first deposit

Ricky Casino $50 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Ricky Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The current Australian offers include a first-deposit match worth up to $7,500, a Tuesday deposit bonus up to $150 and regular free spins. Here is how the available promotions work, what the wagering rules mean and how to choose an offer that fits your budget.
Ricky Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros Autorité de jeux en ligne (AOFA), reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission, licence number 0000002.

Which Ricky Casino offer is closest to a $50 deposit bonus?

A dedicated $50 deposit bonus is not among the current Australian promotions. The closest match for a player planning to deposit $50 is the first-deposit offer: a 100% match up to $7,500 or 2,400 USDT, plus 550 Free Spins. The minimum deposit for this welcome offer is $20, so a $50 deposit meets that requirement.

There is also a Tuesday bonus for Australian players offering 100% up to $150. A $50 deposit would produce a $50 bonus if the promotion is available to you and its terms are met. The Wednesday promotion takes a different approach, awarding 200 Free Spins after a minimum deposit of $30.

PromotionWhat you receiveDeposit conditionMain wagering rule
First deposit100% up to $7,500 or 2,400 USDT + 550 Free SpinsMinimum deposit $2035× bonus; 40× Free Spins winnings
Tuesday bonus100% up to $150Deposit requiredAustralian bonus terms apply
Wednesday promotion200 Free SpinsMinimum deposit $30Free Spins winnings wagered at 40×

A $50 deposit does not mean a $50 cash bonus automatically

For a match promotion, the bonus is calculated from the qualifying deposit. Always activate the offer you actually want before depositing, then check that the bonus has been credited to your account.

How the first-deposit bonus works on a $50 deposit

The welcome offer matches your first deposit at 100%, subject to the maximum. With a $50 deposit, the simple example is $50 in bonus funds, plus the 550 Free Spins attached to the offer. The bonus is separate from your deposited balance, so you need to understand which balance you are using before placing bets.

The welcome bonus has 35× wagering on the bonus amount. If your bonus is $50, the basic calculation is $50 × 35 = $1,750 in wagering. That is the total amount of qualifying bets, not a fee and not a required loss. You can place smaller bets over time, but the wagering must be completed within 7 days of the bonus being credited.

The Free Spins winnings use a separate 40× wagering rule. If the spins produce $10 in winnings, the worked calculation is $10 × 40 = $400 in wagering. The $7 maximum bet applies to each spin or hand while the Australian welcome bonus is active, so keeping bets at or below that amount is important.

ItemCalculationResult
Deposit match$50 × 100%$50 bonus
Bonus wagering$50 × 35$1,750
Free Spins winnings$10 × 40$400
Maximum bonus betPer spin or hand$7

Most pokies count at 100% towards the Australian welcome wagering. Tables and live games contribute less or may not count, while sports bets do not count at all. Ricky Casino does not offer sports betting, but the exclusion still matters if you are checking which activities can help clear the promotion.

Keep the 7-day deadline in view

The welcome wagering period starts when the bonus is credited, not when you first notice the promotion. If you choose the offer, plan your play around the 7-day window and avoid treating the wagering target as a reason to chase losses.

How to claim an Australian deposit promotion

  1. Create one player accountRegister an account in your own name. One account per individual is permitted, and accounts linked through the same address, household, IP address or device can be treated as duplicates.
  2. Check the promotion before depositingChoose the first-deposit match, Tuesday bonus or Wednesday Free Spins promotion. Confirm the minimum deposit and the wagering terms shown for the offer.
  3. Deposit through an Australian methodAvailable options include MiFINITY, Google Pay, Mastercard, Jeton Bank Transfer, CashToCode and crypto methods such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Litecoin and XRP. The standard Australian deposit range is $10 to $10,000 per transaction.
  4. Activate the offer if requiredFollow the promotion prompt in your casino account and make sure the selected bonus is attached to the deposit. Do not assume that every promotion activates in the same way.
  5. Use qualifying games and bet within the capFor the welcome offer, most pokies count fully towards wagering. Keep each bonus spin or hand at $7 or less, and remember that table and live-game contributions may be lower.
  6. Finish the wagering before withdrawing bonus fundsBonus wagering must be met before bonus funds can be withdrawn. A cash balance remains available without restrictions when no active bonus applies.

The cashier accepts AUD along with EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, NOK, BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC and DOGE. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through the Coinbase Converter, and crypto-to-fiat exchanges are not supported. The casino charges no deposit commission, although a bank, wallet or network may apply its own fee.

Free Spins and recurring promotions for Australian players

The welcome promotion includes 550 Free Spins on the first deposit. Their winnings carry 40× wagering. The Wednesday offer provides 200 Free Spins after a minimum $30 deposit, while the new releases promotion is aimed at selected new slots and provides 50 Free Spins once per day with a minimum deposit of €20, 40× wagering and a 3-day wagering window.

Some promotional material also refers to the codes CMBRCK and SPNRCK. CMBRCK is attached to a 45% deposit offer and 20 Free Spins in Blast the Bass by Belatra, with 30× wagering and a maximum deposit of €400. SPNRCK grants 65 Free Spins in Wild Cash by BGaming for the stated promotional period of 25 September 2026 to 27 September 2026. These terms are separate from the Australian first-deposit match, so do not combine them unless the account clearly allows it.

If you are browsing from your phone, the Ricky Casino Mobile App is available for Android and iOS. Browser play is also available without a download, and the mobile service includes live casino games with real dealers. A Promo Code may have its own game, date and wagering conditions, so enter one only when its terms suit you.

Free Spins are not the same as cash

Free Spins winnings remain subject to their stated wagering rule. For the Australian welcome offer, that rule is 40×, so consider the potential wagering before treating the spin winnings as withdrawable funds.

Games that count towards the bonus

Ricky Casino offers more than 1,500 online slots and pokies, plus over 100 video poker, blackjack and roulette titles in each category. The live casino includes baccarat, bingo, blackjack, dice games, poker, roulette and live shows with real dealers. Jackpot games and scratch cards are also available.

For Australian welcome-bonus wagering, most pokies contribute 100%. Tables and live games contribute less or may not count, and sports bets are excluded. That makes pokies the clearest choice when you are working through the 35× bonus requirement.

  • Use pokies when you want the full stated contribution towards wagering.
  • Check how a table or live game contributes before relying on it for bonus progress.
  • Keep every bonus spin or hand at $7 or below.
  • Do not count sports bets towards the wagering target.
  • Remember that the 7-day Australian deadline applies to the welcome bonus.

The library comes from 52 providers, including Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Play'n GO, Nolimit City, NetEnt, Yggdrasil Gaming and BGaming. NetEnt games are not available in Australia, while the wider casino includes featured titles such as Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess and Big Bass Bonanza.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification after bonus play

Australian deposits start at $10 per transaction, although the welcome bonus itself requires at least $20. Withdrawals start at $20 and go up to $10,000 per transaction. Internal withdrawal approval can take up to 24 hours, followed by the payment method's processing time.

MethodAfter approvalTransaction range
MiFINITY0-24 hours$20-$10,000
Jeton Bank Transfer1-3 business days$20-$10,000
Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT or Litecoin0-3 hours$20-$10,000

The casino does not charge a withdrawal commission, although network, wallet or bank fees may apply. Weekly and monthly withdrawal limits are €5,000 and €15,000 respectively, and there is no win limit. Withdrawals are processed back to the deposit method where possible, and the payment method must be in your own name.

KYC checks must be completed before a withdrawal request can proceed. The usual documents are a photo ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, and proof of address. Bitcoin players must submit valid ID before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is complete.

Set up your budget before claiming

You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. Limit reductions apply immediately, while increases require email confirmation and only apply after the earlier limit of the same type expires.

Is a $50 deposit a sensible starting point?

A $50 deposit gives you a clear way to test the promotion size without jumping straight to a larger amount. On the first-deposit offer, the headline example is a $50 bonus and 550 Free Spins, but the bonus also creates $1,750 of bonus wagering in the worked example. That is a substantial play requirement compared with the deposit itself.

Only deposit money you can afford to lose, and treat the games as entertainment. The responsible-gambling tools include cooling-off periods of 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months, plus self-exclusion for 6 months, 9 months or 1 year. During self-exclusion, the account is disabled and deposits and withdrawals are unavailable.

Ricky Casino in Australia offers pokies, live casino games, crypto payments and mobile access, but a promotion should still fit your own limits. If the 35× wagering requirement, $7 maximum bet or 7-day deadline does not suit your plans, skipping the bonus and playing without an active promotion may be the simpler option.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

Does Ricky Casino have a $50 deposit bonus for Australian players?

The current Australian promotions include a first-deposit match, a Tuesday bonus up to $150 and a Wednesday Free Spins offer. A $50 deposit can qualify for the first-deposit promotion because its minimum deposit is $20.

What bonus would a $50 first deposit produce?

Under the 100% first-deposit match, a $50 deposit produces a $50 bonus, subject to the promotion terms. The offer also includes 550 Free Spins.

How much wagering applies to a $50 welcome bonus?

The Australian welcome bonus uses 35× wagering on the bonus amount. A $50 bonus therefore creates a $1,750 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during the Australian welcome offer?

The maximum is $7 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

How long do I have to complete the welcome wagering?

The wagering must be completed within 7 days of the bonus being credited to your account.

Do pokies count towards the wagering requirement?

Most pokies contribute 100% towards Australian welcome-bonus wagering. Tables and live games contribute less or may not count, while sports bets do not count.

Can I withdraw the bonus immediately?

Bonus wagering must be completed before bonus funds can be withdrawn. Cash balance is available without restrictions when no active bonus applies.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC checks typically require photo ID and proof of address. Bitcoin players must submit valid ID before playing.

What is the minimum Australian withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20 per transaction, with a maximum of $10,000 per transaction.