Welcome Bonus

100% up to $7,500 + 550 FS

On your first deposit

Ricky Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for a Ricky Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The current Australian promotions centre on first-deposit free spins and deposit-based rewards, so here is how the available options work before you claim anything.
Ricky Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros Autorité de jeux en ligne (AOFA), reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission, licence number 0000002.

The closest Ricky Casino offer for Australian players

Ricky Casino does not list a standalone 25-free-spins-no-deposit promotion among the current Australian offers. The closest match is the welcome deal: make your first deposit and you can receive a 100% match up to $7,500 or 2,400 USDT, together with 550 Free Spins.

The minimum deposit for the Australian welcome bonus is $20. That means this is a deposit-linked promotion rather than a no-deposit reward. You can play the free spins after the qualifying first deposit, while the bonus balance and free-spins winnings follow their own wagering rules.

TermRequirement
Bonus match100% up to $7,500 or 2,400 USDT
Free spins550 on the first deposit
Minimum deposit$20
Bonus wagering35× the bonus amount
Free-spins winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet$7 per spin or hand
Time limit7 days from bonus credit

The key distinction

The free spins are attached to a first deposit. You need to meet the qualifying deposit requirement rather than expecting a cash-free reward.

How to claim the first-deposit free spins

The process is straightforward, but the timing matters. Your seven-day wagering window starts when the bonus is credited, so it is sensible to claim it when you have time to play through the terms.

  1. Create one accountRegister an individual account and meet the minimum age requirement of 18, or the higher minimum legal age that applies in your jurisdiction.
  2. Choose the first deposit offerSelect the Australian welcome bonus before completing your first qualifying deposit.
  3. Deposit at least $20Make a first deposit of $20 or more. Australian deposit limits range from $10 to $10,000 per transaction, but the welcome offer itself requires at least $20.
  4. Wait for the bonus creditOnce the offer is credited, the 550 Free Spins and matched bonus are available under the promotion terms.
  5. Play within the seven-day windowComplete the required wagering within 7 days of the bonus being credited. Keep every spin or hand within the $7 maximum while the bonus is active.

You may access Ricky Casino Australia through an Android or iOS app, or through a browser without downloading anything. Supported browsers include Chrome, Internet Explorer, Mozilla, Safari and Opera. Live chat is available 24/7 if you need help with account or promotion settings.

How the wagering works on the welcome bonus

The 35× requirement applies to the bonus amount, not automatically to your whole deposit. For example, a $100 qualifying deposit could produce a $100 bonus. The calculation would then be $100 × 35, giving $3,500 in wagering on the bonus amount.

Free-spins winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. If the free spins produce $25 in winnings, the simple calculation is $25 × 40, or $1,000 in wagering. This example shows why the bonus amount and the free-spins winnings should be treated as two separate parts of the offer.

ExampleCalculationWagering figure
A $100 bonus$100 × 35$3,500
$25 from free spins$25 × 40$1,000
$200 bonus$200 × 35$7,000

Most pokies contribute 100% towards the Australian welcome wagering. Tables and live games contribute less or may not count, while sports bets do not count. Sports betting is not part of the casino's game offering, but the exclusion still matters if you are checking what qualifies.

Keep the $7 limit in mind

While the bonus is active, the maximum permitted wager is $7 per spin or hand. A larger bet can affect whether the promotion remains valid, so set your stake before you start.

Other free spins and deposit promotions

The first-deposit deal is not the only promotion connected with free spins. Australian players can also find a Wednesday promotion awarding 200 Free Spins with a minimum deposit of $30. A Tuesday bonus offers a 100% match up to $150 for Australian players.

A new-releases promotion offers 50 Free Spins on a selected new slot. It requires a $20 minimum deposit, carries 40× wagering and has a three-day wagering window after activation. The promotion is valid once per day.

PromotionRewardDeposit or timing rule
Welcome offer550 Free Spins plus 100% up to $7,500 or 2,400 USDTFirst deposit of at least $20; 7-day wagering window
Tuesday bonus100% up to $150Australian deposit promotion
Wednesday promotion200 Free SpinsMinimum deposit $30
New releases50 Free SpinsMinimum deposit $20; once daily; 3-day wagering window

There are also two promotional codes in the wider offer list. CMBRCK gives 45% on a deposit plus 20 Free Spins in Blast the Bass by Belatra, with 30× wagering and a maximum deposit of €400. SPNRCK gives 65 Free Spins in Wild Cash by BGaming for the stated promotional period of 25 September 2026 to 27 September 2026.

Check the currency before using a code

The CMBRCK terms use euro amounts, while the Australian welcome, Tuesday and Wednesday offers use Australian-dollar requirements. Make sure the promotion matches your account and currency before depositing.

Where you can use the bonus and free spins

Ricky Casino has more than 1,500 online slots and pokies, along with over 100 video poker, blackjack and roulette titles in each category. The wider library also includes baccarat, poker, craps, sic bo, keno, bingo, crash games, jackpot games and scratch cards.

The live casino includes real-dealer live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live bingo, live dice games, live poker and live shows. Remember that tables and live games contribute less or may not count towards the Australian welcome wagering, so pokies are the more practical choice for working through that offer.

  • Most pokies count 100% towards Australian welcome wagering.
  • Tables and live games contribute less or may not count.
  • Sports bets do not count towards the welcome requirement.
  • The maximum bonus wager is $7 per spin or hand.
  • Free-spins winnings carry 40× wagering.

The platform is powered by SOFTSWISS and the game library comes from 52 providers. Featured titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Book of Shadows, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza and Tombstone RIP. NetEnt games are not available to players in Australia.

What happens when you want to withdraw

Bonus wagering must be completed before bonus funds can be withdrawn. A cash balance can be available without restrictions when no active bonus applies. For any withdrawal, the minimum for Australian players is $20 per transaction and the maximum is $10,000 per transaction.

Internal withdrawal processing can take up to 24 hours. After approval, MiFINITY withdrawals take 0-24 hours, while Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT TRC20, Litecoin and Ripple withdrawals take 0-3 hours. Jeton Bank Transfer takes 1-3 business days after approval.

The casino does not charge withdrawal commission, although a wallet, bank, network or gas fee may apply depending on the method. Australian withdrawals are processed back to the deposit method where possible, and the payment method must be in your own name.

  • KYC must be completed before a withdrawal request is fully processed.
  • The usual documents include photo ID and proof of address.
  • Google Pay, Mastercard and CashToCode are not available for Australian withdrawals.
  • The withdrawal limits are €5,000 per week and €15,000 per month.
  • Larger payouts may be split and scheduled.

Play with limits that suit your budget

Casino games use real money and outcomes are not guaranteed. Ricky Casino lets you set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. A decrease applies immediately, while an increase needs email confirmation and only applies after the previous limit of the same type expires.

You can also choose a cooling-off period of 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months. Self-exclusion is available for 6 months, 9 months or 1 year, and disables the account immediately. These settings can be managed through the account link or Live Chat.

One account is permitted per person. Accounts sharing an address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicate accounts. Keep your login private, use only your own payment method and set a spending limit before you begin. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it makes the bonus terms much easier to manage.

FAQ

25 Free Spins No Deposit questions

What is the closest Ricky Casino offer to 25 free spins without a deposit?

The closest Australian option is the first-deposit welcome offer, which includes 550 Free Spins with a qualifying deposit of at least $20. It is linked to a deposit rather than being a no-deposit reward.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome free spins?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20. The welcome offer also includes a 100% match up to $7,500 or 2,400 USDT.

What wagering applies to the Australian welcome bonus?

The bonus amount carries 35× wagering, while winnings from the free spins carry 40× wagering. The wagering must be completed within 7 days of the bonus being credited.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7 per spin or hand. Keeping each wager at or below this amount is important while the bonus remains active.

Do all casino games count towards the welcome wagering?

Most pokies contribute 100%. Tables and live games contribute less or may not count, and sports bets do not count.

Are there other free-spins promotions for Australian players?

Yes. The Wednesday promotion offers 200 Free Spins with a minimum deposit of $30. The new-releases promotion offers 50 Free Spins on a selected new slot with a $20 minimum deposit, 40× wagering and a three-day wagering window.

How much can I withdraw in one transaction?

The Australian minimum withdrawal is $20 and the maximum is $10,000 per transaction. Internal processing takes up to 24 hours before the method-specific processing time begins.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

KYC normally requires photo identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, and proof of address. Withdrawal requests remain pending until the required verification steps are complete.